JOJOBA OIL 15ml
  • JOJOBA OIL 15ml

JOJOBA OIL 15ml

C$13.00
  • Product Code: Herb
  • Availability: In Stock

Tags: essential oil

15ml.

Form: Oil

Botanical Name : Simmondsia chinensis

Usage : Simmondsia chinensis Jojoba oil (pronounced "ho-HO-bah") is the liquid wax produced in the seed of the Jojoba plant, a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. Jojoba oil is consumed as an ingredient in cosmetics and personal care products, especially skin care and hair care. Jojoba biodiesel has been explored as a cheap, sustainable fuel that can serve as a substitute for petroleum diesel.

Please login or register to review
Top